Terms and conditions of use

1. Presentation of the site.

In accordance with Article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, users of the capriviera.fr website are informed of the identity of the various parties involved in its creation and monitoring:

Owner : Groupe Progereal – SIRET N° : 326 518 727 000 44 – 64 avenue Haïfa 13008 MARSEILLE
Creator : Communication agency “Les Jumeaux S.A.S” in partnership with Sharefactory
Publication manager: Alain Paget – marseille@promoreal.com
The person responsible for publication is a natural person or a legal entity.
Webmaster : Lionel Laverdure – lionel.laverdure@lesjumeaux.tv
Hosting : OVH – 2 rue Kellermann 59100 Roubaix

2. General conditions of use of the site and the services offered.

Use of the capriviera.fr website implies full and complete acceptance of the general conditions of use described below. These conditions of use may be modified or supplemented at any time. Users of the capriviera.fr website are therefore invited to consult them regularly.

This site is normally accessible to users at all times. However, Groupe Progereal may decide to interrupt it for technical maintenance, in which case Groupe Progereal will endeavour to inform users in advance of the dates and times of the intervention.

The capriviera.fr website is regularly updated by Alain Paget. Similarly, the legal notices may be modified at any time: they are nevertheless binding on the user, who is invited to refer to them as often as possible in order to read them.

3. Description of the services provided.

The purpose of the capriviera.fr website is to provide information concerning all of the company’s activities.

Groupe Progereal strives to provide the most accurate information possible on the capriviera.fr website. However, it cannot be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and shortcomings in updating, whether these are due to its own fault or to the fault of the third party partners who provide it with this information.

All the information indicated on the capriviera.fr website is given for information purposes only and is subject to change. Furthermore, the information on the capriviera.fr website is not exhaustive. It is given subject to modifications that have been made since it was put online.

4. Contractual limitations on technical data.

The site uses JavaScript technology.

The website cannot be held responsible for any material damage related to the use of the site. In addition, the user of the site undertakes to access the site using recent, virus-free material and with a latest-generation, up-to-date browser.

5. Intellectual property and counterfeiting.

Groupe Progereal is the owner of the intellectual property rights or holds the rights to use all the elements accessible on the site, in particular the texts, images, graphics, logo, icons, sounds and software.

Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or process used, is prohibited, except with the prior written authorisation of : Groupe Progereal.

Any unauthorised use of the site or of any of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and will be prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

6. Limitations of liability.

Groupe Progereal may not be held liable for direct or indirect damage caused to the user’s equipment when accessing the capriviera.fr website, resulting either from the use of equipment that does not meet the specifications indicated in point 4, or from the appearance of a bug or incompatibility.

Groupe Progereal may also not be held liable for indirect damage (such as loss of business or loss of opportunity) resulting from the use of the capriviera.fr website.

Interactive spaces (possibility to ask questions in the contact area) are available to users. Groupe Progereal reserves the right to delete, without prior notice, any content posted in this space that contravenes the legislation applicable in France, in particular the provisions relating to data protection. Where applicable, Groupe Progereal also reserves the right to hold the user liable under civil and/or criminal law, particularly in the event of a racist, insulting, defamatory or pornographic message, whatever the medium used (text, photograph, etc.).

7. Management of personal data.

In France, personal data is notably protected by law n° 78-87 of January, 6th 1978, law n° 2004-801 of August, 6th 2004, article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of October 24th 1995.

When using the capriviera.fr site, the following may be collected: the URL of the links through which the user accessed the capriviera.fr site, the user’s access provider, the user’s Internet Protocol (IP) address.

In any event, Groupe Progereal only collects personal information relating to the user for the purpose of certain services offered by the capriviera.fr website. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he or she enters it himself or herself. It is then specified to the user of the capriviera.fr website whether or not he or she is obliged to provide this information.

In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 and following of law 78-17 of January, 6th 1978 relating to information technology, files and liberties, all users have the right to access, rectify and oppose personal data concerning them, by making a written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with the signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the reply should be sent.

No personal information of the user of the capriviera.fr website is published without the user’s knowledge, exchanged, transferred, ceded or sold on any medium whatsoever to third parties. Only in the event of the acquisition of Groupe Progereal and its rights would it be possible to transmit this information to the potential purchaser, who would in turn be bound by the same obligation to keep and modify the data with regard to the user of the capriviera.fr website.

The site is not declared to the CNIL as it does not collect personal information.

The databases are protected by the provisions of the Law of July, 1st 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of March, 11th 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

8. Hypertext links and cookies.

The capriviera.fr site contains a certain number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with the authorisation of Groupe Progereal. However, Groupe Progereal is not in a position to verify the content of the sites thus visited, and consequently assumes no responsibility for this fact.

Browsing on the capriviera.fr website is likely to cause the installation of cookie(s) on the user’s computer. A cookie is a small file which does not allow the user to be identified, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data obtained in this way is intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and is also intended to enable various measures of frequentation to be taken.

Refusal to install a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services. However, the user can configure his or her computer in the following way to refuse the installation of cookies:

Using Internet Explorer: tool tab (gear icon in the top right-hand corner) / internet options. Click on Confidentiality and choose Block all cookies. Validate on Ok.

Using Firefox: at the top of the browser window, click on the Firefox button, then go to the Options tab. Click on the Privacy tab.
Set the Retention Rules to: use custom settings for history. Finally uncheck it to disable cookies.

Using Safari: Click on the menu pictogram (symbolised by a cog) in the top right-hand corner of the browser. Select Settings. Click on Show advanced settings. In the “Privacy” section, click Content Settings. In the “Cookies” section, you can block cookies.

Using Chrome: Click on the menu pictogram (symbolised by three horizontal lines) in the top right-hand corner of the browser. Select Settings. Click on Show Advanced Settings. In the “Privacy” section, click Preferences. In the “Privacy” tab, you can block cookies.

9. Applicable law and jurisdiction.

Any dispute in connection with the use of the capriviera.fr website is subject to French law. Exclusive jurisdiction is given to the competent courts of Paris.

10. The main laws concerned.

Law n° 78-17 of January, 6th 1978, notably modified by law n° 2004-801 of August, 6th 2004 relating to information technology, files and liberties.

Law No. 2004-575 of June, 21st 2004 for confidence in the digital economy.

11. Lexicon.

User: Internet user connecting to and using the aforementioned site.
Personal information: “information that allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of the natural persons to whom it applies” (article 4 of law no. 78-17 of January, 6th 1978).

12. Form | Caldera Forms: Data Collection

Caldera Forms stores a record of all form submissions. Your data may be deleted by the site administrator. You may request a report of saved data related to your email address. Caldera Forms stores data only briefly for each submission. Uploaded media files may remain on the server
conseiller immobilier menton

Progereal, our difference, more living space…

Expert of the PACA region

Exclusive expertise in the Provence-Alpes-Côte-d’Azur region for more than 40 years.

Personal Consultation

Our advisers are at your service at every stage of your real estate project.

Rental management and trustee

Progereal helps you administer your assets and carries out your duties as trustee.

Quality products

Careful services at every stage of your project.

Logo Progereal

Contact Us

Legal NoticeX

All information collected via this form is subject to computer processing intended to respond to your requests concerning the programme. They are exclusively intended for the PROGEREAL company and will never be transmitted to third parties. In accordance with the French Data Protection Act of 6 January 1978, amended in 2004, you have the right to access, oppose and modify this data. To exercise this right, simply contact Progereal, 64 avenue Haïfa, 13008 Marseille.